Wills #505004 v. Woods, No. 1:2013cv00606 - Document 33 (W.D. Mich. 2016)
[…] Id. Plaintiff argues that nothing in the record indicated that the victim had a serious psychological injury or that it required professional treatment. Under MICH. COMP. LAWS § 777.39(1)(c), ten points may be scored when “[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death . . . .” Id. There is no constitutional right to individualized sentencing in non-capital cases. Harmelin v. Michigan, 501 U.S. 957, 995 (1991); United States v. Thomas, 49 F.3d 253, 261 (6th Cir. 1995); see also Lockett v.