Jones v. Wayne, County of, No. 2:2016cv13748 - Document 3 (E.D. Mich. 2016)
[…] Upon review of plaintiff’s case and his litigation history in the federal courts, this Court concludes that his case must be dismissed without prejudice pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g). Title 28 U.S.C. § 1914(a) provides that “[t]he clerk of each district court shall require the parties instituting any civil action, suit or proceeding in such court, whether by original process, removal or otherwise, to pay a filing fee of $350 ....” See also Owens v. Keeling, 461 F. 3d 763, 773 (6th Cir. 2006).