In re Terwilliger’s Catering, 911 F.2d at 1176. In this case, the identity of the lienor (the plaintiff), the property subject to the lien (Norwood’s condominium unit), and the amount of the lien ($1,490) all plainly were stated in the recorded notice of lien. And there were no prerequisites under the applicable state law (such as any notice period or other -17- procedural delays) that could inject any doubt about the plaintiff’s immediate right to enforce its lien. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 559.208(1). (“The lien may be foreclosed by an action or by advertisement by the association of co-owners in the name of the condominium project on behalf of the other co-owners.”). However, the condominium association is not entitled to priority as to any amounts beyond the $1,490 stated in the notice of lien, because it has not provided any evidence to suggest that such amounts were rendered to a sum certain before the government filed its notice of tax lien.