The master deed also “creates obligations that are enforceable . . . at law” where it cites the Condominium Act and recites the co-owners’ agreement that “Yarmouth Commons Condominium . . . shall be held, conveyed, . . . encumbered, . . . or in any other manner utilized, subject to the provisions of the [Michigan Condominium Act], and to the covenants, conditions, restrictions, uses, limitations, and affirmative obligations set forth in this Master Deed and Exhibits ‘A’ and ‘B’ hereto.” See Mich. Comp. Laws § 559.208(1) (which -8- states that unpaid condominium assessments authorized by the bylaws “constitute a lien upon the unit or units in the project owned by the co-owner at the time of the assessment”). Moreover, under Michigan law, condominium association bylaws are considered a “binding contract” between unit owners and the association. Tuscany Grove Ass’n v. Gasperoni, No. 314663, 2014 WL 2880282, at *3 (Mich. Ct. App.