Hassett v. FCA US, LLC et al, No. 2:2015cv11030 - Document 30 (E.D. Mich. 2015)
[…] First Amended Complaint, at ¶¶ 55, 69, 80, 103. Likewise, Plaintiffs allege that Defendants “failed to reveal . . . that [TPMSs] could fail” and “failed to reveal facts concerning the TPMS defect.” Id. at ¶¶ 56, 70, 81, 103. 2 M.C.L. § 445.903(1)(s) provides: “Failing to reveal a material fact, the omission of which tends to mislead or deceive the consumer, and which fact could not reasonably be known by the consumer.” 8 3805673, at **2-3 (W.D.Mich. 2013) (where the MCPA claim is based on allegations that a defendant “failed to reveal” certain information, it is a fraud-based claim for which the plaintiff “must state the circumstances with particularity”).