National Federation of the Blind v. U.S. AbilityOne Commission et al, No. 1:2018cv02965 - Document 38 (D. Md. 2019)
[…] Id. § 6305; see also COMSAT Corp. v. Nat’l Sci. Found., 190 F.3d 269, 271 n.1 (4th Cir. 1999). Finally, a grant agreement is required when the “principal purpose” condition of a cooperative agreement is met, but “substantial involvement is not expected between the executive agency and 32 the State, local government, or other recipient when carrying out the activity contemplated in the agreement.” 31 U.S.C. § 6304(2) (emphasis added). The tripartite FGCAA framework informs the structure of the FAR, which with “its web of regulatory and associated statutory provisions govern[s] the acquisition by federal agencies of supplies and services.” Miller v.