DHEYAB v. SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION COMMISSIONER, No. 2:2018cv00144 - Document 22 (D. Me. 2019)
[…] Dec. 30, 1998) (ruling that “[s]ubstantial evidence supported the Appeals Council’s determination that the appellant did not show that she had a disabling impairment”); Michael H. v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 2:17-cv-0447-JAW, 2019 WL 653798, at *5 (D. Me. Feb. 15, 2019) (applying “substantial evidence” standard of review to decision of Appeals Council). 2 3 disability as a subset of education, one of three vocational factors (age, education, and work experience) that, along with a claimant’s RFC, drive the Step 5 determination of whether a claimant can work, see 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.960(c)(1) (“We will look at your ability to adjust to other work by considering your [RFC] and the vocational factors of age, education, and work experience, as appropriate in your case.”), 416.964(b)(5) (“Since the ability to speak, read and understand English is generally learned or increased at school, we may consider this an educational factor.