Bailey v. Board of Commissioners of the Louisiana Stadium and Exposition District, et al, No. 2:2018cv05888 - Document 140 (E.D. La. 2020)
[…] Barrita, Inc., 10 F. Supp. 3d 1062, 1082 n. 17 (N.D. Cal. 2014). 176 Rec. Doc. 95-12 at 22. 177 Id. at 25, 29–30. 178 Id. at 51–52. 179 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(b). See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.151(b)(1). 180 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(c). See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.151(b)(1). 181 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(c). 182 Id. 25 Importantly, “[a]ny altered features of the facility that can be made accessible shall be made accessible.”183 Defendants argue that Plaintiff bears the initial burden of producing evidence to show that an alteration is “readily achievable.”184 In response, Plaintiff argues that the “readily achievable” standard governs only elements of a public accommodation that have not been altered since the