Hall, 562 F.3d 712, 719 (5th Cir. 2009)(internal citations omitted). The CEQ provides for the following types of environmental impacts: direct, indirect, and Page 20 cumulative. See 40 C.F.R. §§ 1508.7, 1508.8. These impacts include, but are not limited to effects “ecological (such as the effects on natural resources and on the components, structures, and functioning of affected ecosystems), aesthetic, historic, cultural, economic, social, or health.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8. Direct impacts are “caused by the action and occur at the same time and place.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(a). Indirect impacts “are caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but are still reasonably foreseeable.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(b).