Commonwealth of Kentucky Education and Workforce Development Cabinet Office for the Blind v. United States, No. 5:2012cv00132 - Document 41 (W.D. Ky. 2014)
[…] Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837 (1984). See 20 U.S.C. § 107d-2(a). Consideration of this matter requires the Court to turn to the Randolph-Sheppard Act itself, which provides for administrative dispute resolution procedures for two distinct varieties of conflicts. A blind licensee “who is dissatisfied with any action arising from the operation or administration of the vending facility program” is entitled to an evidentiary hearing by the state licensing agency. See 20 U.S.C. § 107d-1(a). Should the licensee remain “dissatisfied with any action taken or decision rendered as a result of such hearing,” he may file a complaint with the Secretary of Education.