Commonwealth of Kentucky Education and Workforce Development Cabinet Office for the Blind v. United States, No. 5:2012cv00132 - Document 41 (W.D. Ky. 2014)
[…] Generally, a Randolph-Sheppard Act arbitration award is reviewed as a final agency action of the Department of Education under the Administrative Procedure Act (“APA”). 20 U.S.C. § 107d-2(a) (“Such panel shall . . . render its decision which shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action for purposes of chapter 7 of such Title 5 [the APA].”). According to the APA, “a person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C. § 702 (emphasis added).