Dahl v. Kilgore et al, No. 3:2018cv00501 - Document 50 (W.D. Ky. 2020)
[…] DN 46-2 at 30. Two weeks later, Kilgore added to the report that “through investigation it was learned that [Dahl] was stalking his ex-girlfriend and he was advised not to be back on the property that night. Information was given to [Fillmore] on the 13th on how to obtain an EPO or IPO. The property manager also stated that she did not want [Dahl] 5 Case 3:18-cv-00501-CRS-CHL Document 50 Filed 11/13/20 Page 6 of 30 PageID #: 841 back on the property so she would serve [Dahl] with a trespass warning.”3 DN 46-2 at 30. Neither officer filed a JC3 form, which, according to KRS 209A.120, is used to “document any information or injuries related to domestic violence and abuse or dating violence and abuse.” DN 46-1 at 66-67. II. LEGAL STANDARD A party moving for summary judgment must demonstrate “there is no genuine dispute as to any material fact and the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(a).