Hueso v. Barnhart, No. 6:2018cv00176 - Document 13 (E.D. Ky. 2018)
[…] Specifically, Hueso had prior Washington convictions for possession of methamphetamine in violation of Wash. Rev. Code 69.50.4013(1) and possession of cocaine, also in violation of Wash. Rev. Code 69.50.4013(1). [Record No. 1-2; United States v. Hueso, No. 3:08-cr48-RRB-1 (D. Alaska) at Record No. 25] At the time of his 2006 conviction, Wash Rev. Code § 69.50.4013(2) provided that “any person who violates this section is guilty of a class C felony punishable under chapter 9A.20 RCW.” Wash. Rev. Code § 69.50.4013 (effective July 1, 2004 to December 5, 2012). In turn, at the time of Hueso’s conviction, -10- Wash. Rev.