Mackley v. TW Telecom Holdings, Inc., No. 2:2012cv02774 - Document 19 (D. Kan. 2014)
[…] Mackley claims that he was not given “house mouse”44 accounts even though such accounts were provided to younger employees who were not within the protected class, held the same position, and were under the same supervisory chain.45 Additionally, Mr. Mackley alleges that the same younger employees were not required to hold the same office hours and were held to different standards when failing to meet sales 39 See 29 U.S.C. § 631(a) (stating that the provisions of the ADEA “shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age”). 40 Jones v. Oklahoma City Pub. Sch., 617 F.3d 1273, 1279 (10th Cir. 2010) (citing Sanchez v. Denver Pub. Sch., 164 F.3d 527, 531 (10th Cir. 1998); see Robles v. Amarr Garage Doors, No. 11-2707-JAR-DJW, 2012 WL 4867289, at *6 (D. Kan. Oct. 15, 2012). 41 Gross v. FBL Fin.