The confidentiality provisions contained in the Protective Order are comparable to those imposed by Section 217.30. Further Section 217.30 addresses the duties of the Department of Human Services with respect to its patients. This Section does not prohibit each plaintiff from obtaining his treatment records and voluntarily giving those records to each other plaintiff. Chapter 228 prohibits the disclosure of the records at issue, but is subject to Section 229.25, which provides that “The records maintained by a hospital or other facility . . . shall be confidential, except that the chief medical officer shall release appropriate information [if] . . . [t]he information is sought by a court order.” The Protective Order entered is to be interpreted as seeking the relevant records within the meaning of Section 229.25. Chapter 229A does not provide that records are to be kept confidential.