DR PEPPER/SEVEN UP, INC. v. ALICE J. SCHLEICHER, INC., No. 4:2009cv00053 - Document 39 (S.D. Ind. 2010)
[…] Both Indiana and Kentucky have the same standard for determining when a cause of action for breach of contract accrues. See KY. REV. STAT. § 355.2-725 (“A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party’s lack of knowledge of the breach.”); IND. CODE § 26-1-2-725 (“A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party’s lack of knowledge of the breach.”).