HUTCHISON v. MONTGOMERY COUNTY, INDIANA et al, No. 1:2020cv01285 - Document 31 (S.D. Ind. 2020)
[…] Dkt. 1-2 at ¶ 3. This alleged failure to administer these medications resulted in Mr. Hutchison experiencing a number of symptoms. Id. at ¶ 4. However, the plaintiff does not provide any further timeline or explanation of the length of any suffered injury. Mr. Hutchison states that the denial of his medication: allowed [his] disease and injuries to continue and to progress to the point of life threat and the necessity for emergency evacuation by emergency agency for 1 Ind. Code § 34-11-2-4 in relevant part provides, "Sec. 4. (a) An action for: (1) injury to person of character; (2) injury to personal property; or (3) a forfeiture of penalty given by statute; must be commenced within two (2) years after the cause of action accrues." 4 hospital treatment and medical directives from physicians at Crawfordsville Franciscan Emergency Department which were likewise ignored and that said Sheriff established the policy that the medical staff should ignore a prisoner's treating physicians and medical history, and his or her medical