Williams v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 3:2019cv01027 - Document 15 (N.D. Ind. 2021)
[…] Platt in accordance with the treating physician rule, rendering the ALJ’s RFC determination unsupported by substantial evidence. In determining a claimant’s RFC, the ALJ evaluates “the claimant's ability to do physical and mental work activities on a regular and continuing basis despite limitations from her impairments” Moore v. Colvin, 743 F.3d 1118, 1121 (7th Cir. 2014); see 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1) (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations”); SSR 96-8p, at *2 (“RFC is an administrative assessment of the extent to which an individual’s medically determinable impairment(s), including any related symptoms, such as pain, may cause physical or mental limitations or restrictions that may affect his or her capacity to do work-related