Reger v. Arizona RV Centers, LLC et al, No. 3:2016cv00778 - Document 106 (N.D. Ind. 2021)
[…] Code § 24-5-0.5-5(a). IDCSA actions “may not be brought more than two (2) years after the occurrence of the deceptive act.” Ind. Code § 24-5-0.5-5(b). Neither Thor nor Reger argue that any of Reger’s three alleged deceptive acts fail to qualify as “uncured” under the statute.