Hess et al v. Biomet, Inc. et al, No. 3:2016cv00208 - Document 47 (N.D. Ind. 2017)
[…] T & C, Inc., 9 N.E.3d 259 (Ind. Ct. App. Mar. 18, 2014) (Table), in support of their argument. As noted by Defendants, Koger was an unpublished memorandum decision. An unpublished memorandum decision of the Court of Appeals of Indiana “shall not be cited to any court except by the parties to the case to establish res judicata, collateral estoppel, or law of the case.” Ind. R. App. P. 65(D). 5 6 “A person engages in conduct ‘knowingly’ if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(b). “A person engages in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so.” Ind.