Harris v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 2:2020cv00339 - Document 25 (N.D. Ind. 2021)
[…] More specifically, Doretha H. argues that: (1) the ALJ failed to account for her nebulizer use; (2) the ALJ incorrectly assessed her residual functional capacity; (3) the ALJ failed to account for oxygen use; and (4) the ALJ incorrectly assessed her reported symptoms and limitations. “The RFC is an assessment of what work-related activities the claimant can perform despite his limitations.” Young v. Barnhart, 362 F.3d 995, 1000 (7th Cir. 2004); see 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1) (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations”); SSR 96-8p, at *2 (“RFC is an administrative assessment of the extent to which an individual's medically determinable impairment(s), including any related symptoms, such as pain, may cause physical or mental limitations or restrictions that may affect his or her capacity 6 to do work-related