Combs v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2021cv00328 - Document 25 (N.D. Ind. 2022)
[…] The ALJ found that from December 2015 through December 2020, Plaintiff’s severe and non-severe impairments, including lumbar spondylosis, restricted her to at most a reduced range of light-level work, with various postural, environmental, and mental limitations (Tr. 20). See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545 (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations.”). For the narrower period from February 2018 through July 2020, when Plaintiff claims the ALJ should have found her disabled, the ALJ evaluated the medical evidence and explained how they supported the RFC assessment (Tr. 20-24).