Osborn v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2021cv00206 - Document 26 (N.D. Ind. 2022)
[…] Ruiz’s opinion of non-severity. (Tr. 144). In his decision, the ALJ found that Plaintiff had “severe” impairments that were not presumptively disabling (Tr. 18) but which limited her to light work (as defined at 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b)) with additional postural, environmental, and mental limitations (Tr. 20). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4)(ii-iii). The ALJ found that, despite her impairments, Plaintiff retained the ability to perform her past relevant work as a packing line worker Tr. 28-29). Therefore, the ALJ concluded that Plaintiff was not disabled (Tr. 20). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4)(iv) (“If you 6 can still do your past relevant work, we will find that you are not disabled”). In support of remand, Plaintiff argues that the ALJ failed to properly consider what she terms “vaginal/urinary/rectal issues”. Plaintiff contends that her incontinence is a severe impairment, and that she requires more frequent bathroom breaks than most people.