Wolfgram v. G4S Secure Solutions, Inc., No. 1:2018cv00198 - Document 16 (N.D. Ind. 2018)
[…] Further, even accepting as true that Wolfgram informed G4S that wearing poor quality pants affected his ability to carry his glasses, that fact still does not constitute an allegation that he requested a reasonable accommodation for his foot-related disability, which is the only disability alleged in his Complaint. As there are no circumstances where relief could be granted to Wolfgram on his ADA claim, the motion to dismiss will be granted as to these counts. Wolfgram has also brought two claims brought pursuant to the Uniformed Services Employment and Reemployment Rights Act of 1994, 38 U.S.C. § 4301 et seq. (“USERRA”). USERRA was enacted in part “to prohibit discrimination against persons because of their service in the uniformed services.” 38 U.S.C. § 4301(a)(3).