The parties dispute whether the notary’s signature and sworn statement pertain to Padilla’s alleged presence, and Padilla asserts that this document was also tainted by fraud and forgery. But this issue comes down to a factual dispute between sworn statements by Padilla and the notary. Such a dispute cannot be resolved on a motion to dismiss. Given the above discussion, the Court cannot at this stage conclude that Padilla had actual notice of the mortgages at issue as would render her claims untimely. b. Constructive Notice FMB premises its constructive notice argument on 735 ILCS 5/15-1503(a), which provides as follows: A notice of foreclosure, whether the foreclosure is initiated by complaint or counterclaim, made in accordance with this Section and recorded in the county in which the mortgaged real estate is located shall be constructive notice of the pendency of the foreclosure to every person claiming an interest in or lien on the mortgaged real estate, whose interest or lien has not been recorded prior to the recording of such notice of foreclosure. (emphasis added) FMB claims that the recorded notice of foreclosure operates as constructive notice on Padilla at least as early as December 27, 2004. However, FMB omits the emphasized section quoted above, which states that notice is only imputed on a person whose 18 interest has not been recorded prior to the recording of such notice of foreclosure. Padilla’s interest arose when the Trust was amended in 1997 to add her as a beneficiary, long before the cited notice of foreclosure. Section 5/15-1503(a) therefore does not impute notice on Padilla.