Bemus v. Saul, No. 1:2019cv01592 - Document 34 (N.D. Ill. 2020)
[…] Because this error regarding Andrew’s use of a cane for prolonged ambulation is sufficient to warrant remand, the Court declines to address the remaining errors asserted by Andrew. On remand, Andrew may raise his arguments regarding any other alleged errors by the ALJ. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.1483, 416.1484 (when a case is remanded by a federal court for further 11 Case: 1:19-cv-01592 Document #: 34 Filed: 04/30/20 Page 12 of 12 PageID #:673 consideration, “[a]ny issues relating to your claim may be considered . . . whether or not they were raised in the administrative proceedings leading to the final decision in your case.”). CONCLUSION For these reasons, the Commissioner’s motion for summary judgment [24] is denied and the ALJ’s decision is reversed and remanded for further proceedings. SO ORDERED. Dated: April 30, 2020 ______________________________ Sunil R. Harjani United States Magistrate Judge 12