A blanket citation to Illinois’s insurance liquidation statutes is not enough to show that the panel’s award “frustrate[d]” the Director’s “ability to marshal the remaining funds and pay policyholders and creditors,” or “interfere[d]” with Illinois’s insurance regime. [19] at 8. Nor will confirming the panel’s award “decide the existence of liability and amount” that the Director owes Catalina. [26] at 7. Liability and amount has already been decided. [25] at 3–4. The petition asks me to perform a very limited review to 4 Section 5/188.1 adds that, in certain circumstances, upon the filing of the complaint, the court must enter an order enjoining “the company … from disposition of its property and from further transaction of its business except with the concurrence of the Director until the further order of the court.” 215 Ill. Comp. Stat.