[25] at 4. The amount in controversy is in excess of $75,000. [25] at 3–4. I have jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1332(a)(2). Lander Co. v. MMP Investments, Inc., 107 F.3d 476, 481 (7th Cir. 1997) (the Arbitration Act does not preclude concurrent jurisdiction under both the Convention and other sources of federal jurisdictional). 5 B. McCarran-Ferguson Preemption The Director contends that the Convention is reverse-preempted by the McCarran-Ferguson Act. See 15 U.S.C. § 1012 (“[n]o Act of Congress shall be construed to invalidate, impair, or supersede any law enacted by any State for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance, … , unless such Act specifically relates to the business of insurance”). This would mean that a federal court could not entertain the petition to confirm the arbitration award.