See 115 ILCS 5/15 (“A charge of unfair labor practice may be filed with the [IELRB] by an employer, an individual or a labor organization.”); see also 115 ILCS 5/14(b) (defining unfair labor practices of a labor union, in pertinent part, as “(1) Restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed under this Act . . . [or] (3) Refusing to bargain collectively in good faith with an educational employer”); 115 ILCS 5/16 (providing for judicial review of IELRB decision only in “the Appellate Court of a judicial district in which the Board maintains an office”).