Wleklinski v. Astrue, No. 1:2011cv03277 - Document 41 (N.D. Ill. 2013)
[…] (Mot. 7–11). In particular, Plaintiff asserts that “the ALJ failed to present substantial evidence to support his conclusion that Plaintiff could perform a full range of light work when the record shows that Plaintiff was at risk for a heart condition and that he experienced significant and frequent episodic occurrences of flare-ups of rheumatoid arthritis.” (Id. 10). Wleklinski v. Colvin, No. 11 C 3277 Page 18 of 22 “The RFC is an assessment of what work-related activities the claimant can perform despite her limitations.” Young, 362 F.3d at 1000; see 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1) (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations.”); SSR 96-8p, at *2 (“RFC is an administrative assessment of the extent to which an individual’s medically determinable impairment(s), including any related symptoms, such as pain, may cause physical or mental limitations or restrictions that may affect his or her capacity to do work-related