Diaz v. Legion Personnel, Inc. et al, No. 1:2010cv01500 - Document 56 (N.D. Ill. 2010)
[…] Hecker v. 2 Deere & Co., 556 F.3d 575, 580 (7th Cir. 2009). “[A] complaint attacked by a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss does not need detailed factual allegations” but must contain “enough facts to state a claim for relief that is plausible on its face.” Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007). Plaintiff alleges that Legion is the primary employer in a joint-employer relationship between it and Hub One. See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(b)(1) (noting that “joint employment . . . ordinarily . . . exist[s] when a temporary placement agency supplies employees to a second employer” and the agency is the primary employer); Grace v.