Lowe v. Astrue, No. 1:2009cv04150 - Document 35 (N.D. Ill. 2010)
[…] It also explains that sedentary work often requires occasional walking and standing. The ALJ may have meant to refer to 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) instead, which defines unskilled work, in part, as “work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.” 11 DISCUSSION A. Standard of Review Judicial review of the Commissioner’s final decision is authorized by Section 405(g) of the Social Security Act. See 42 U.S.C. § 405(g).