Id. at 84. The Third Circuit held that once the administrative panel ruled in favor of the parents, the pendant placement became the private school, and the district was obligated to pay for it. Id. In effect, the administrative panel’s decision constituted an “agreement” between the state and the parents under the “stay put” provision. Id.; see 20 U.S.C. § 1415(j)1 (“during the pendency of any proceedings … unless the State … and the parents otherwise agree, the child shall remain in the then-current educational placement”); 34 C.F.R. § 300.518(d) (“If the hearing officer in a due process hearing … agrees with the child’s parents that a change of placement is appropriate, that placement must be treated as an agreement between the State and the parents…”); Sch. Comm. of Burlington v.