Frazier v. Kallis, No. 1:2016cv01485 - Document 37 (C.D. Ill. 2018)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 961.41(1)(h)(1) (“If the person violates this subsection with respect to tetrahydrocannabinols, included under § 961.14(4)(t), or a controlled substance analog of tetrahydrocannabinols, and the amount manufactured, distributed or delivered is: . . .Two hundred grams or less, or 4 or fewer plants containing tetrahydrocannabinols, the person is guilty of a Class I felony.”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 939.50(I)(The punishment for a Class I felony is “a fine not to exceed $10,000 or imprisonment not to exceed 3 years and 6 months, or both.”). Therefore, the Court finds that none of Petitioner’s arguments have merit, even if Hawkins I and Hawkins II did not bar his claim. C. The Caselaw Cited in Petitioner’s Motions to Amend/Supplement are Inapposite.