Ely v. Board of Trustees of the PACE Industry Union-Management Pension Fund, No. 3:2018cv00315 - Document 37 (D. Idaho 2019)
[…] Compl. ¶ 25. Ely alleges also in Count I that the AFD Exit Fee violates 29 U.S.C. § 1085(e)(3)(A)(ii), ERISA § 305(e)(3)(A)(ii), because it is not a “reasonable measure to emerge from critical status at a later time or to forestall possible insolvency.” 29 U.S.C. § 1085(e)(3)(A)(ii), ERISA § 305(e)(3)(A)(ii).