Powell et al v. Crypto Traders Management, LLC et al, No. 2:2020cv00352 - Document 22 (D. Idaho 2020)
[…] Idaho Code § 8-502(c)(3). Finally, “[u]pon the hearing on the order to show cause, the court shall consider the showing made by the parties appearing, and shall make a preliminary determination of whether there is a reasonable probability that the plaintiff will prevail in its claim.” Idaho Code § 8502(e). B. Idaho’s Fraudulent Transfer Statutes Idaho Code § 55-913(1)(a) provides that “[a transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . [w]ith the actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor . . . .” Subsection (2) sets forth several factors that are indicia of the actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud, including (1) MEMORANDUM DECISION AND ORDER - 6 whether the debtor transferred the assets to an insider; (2) whether the transfer resulted in the debtor’s insolvency; (3) whether