Odquina v. Honolulu County, et al, No. 1:2022cv00407 - Document 31 (D. Haw. 2022)
[…] N (Wyoming: “obscene, vulgar, indecent, or pruriently suggestive” language); see also FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, Obscene, Indecent and Profane Broadcasts (Dec. 30, 2019) (“Federal law prohibits obscene, indecent and profane content from being broadcast on the radio or TV…. Indecent and profane content are prohibited on broadcast TV and radio between 6 a.m. and 10 p.m., when there is a reasonable risk that children may be in the audience.”), https://www.fcc.gov/consumers/guides/obscene-indecent-and-profane-broadcasts (last visited Oct. 27, 2022); HRS § 481P-3 (“It is an abusive telemarketing act or practice and a violation of this chapter for any seller or telephone solicitor to . . . [t]hreaten, intimidate, or use profane or 34 Viewpoint-Neutrality The Rules against profanity are also viewpoint-neutral.