-BMK Amsterdam v. Office of Hawaiian Affairs et al, No. 1:2010cv00525 - Document 44 (D. Haw. 2012)
[…] Id. § 5(f), 73 Stat. at 6. “[U]se for any other object shall constitute a breach of trust for which suit may be brought by the United States.”1 Id. The Office of Hawaiian Affairs (“OHA”) is a Hawaii state agency that administers a portion of the § 5(f) trust’s 1 Case law interprets § 5(f) to create a private right of action for a breach of the federal trust. See, e.g., Day v.