Taylor v. Equifax Information Services, LLC, No. 2:2015cv00006 - Document 26 (S.D. Ga. 2016)
[…] While civil liability may be imposed on consumer reporting agencies that willfully or negligently violate the FcRA, see 15 U. s.c. §§ 1681m and 1681o; chipka v. Bank of America, 355 F. A'ppx 380, 383 (11th cir. 2009), the AO 72A (Rev. 8/82) 1 5 definition expressly excludes those "report[s] containing information solely as to transactions or experiences between the consumer and the person making the report." 15 U.S.C. § 1681a(d) (2) (A) (i).