New Hampshire Insurance Company v. The City of Thomson et al, No. 1:2015cv00154 - Document 26 (S.D. Ga. 2016)
[…] Finally, the Court notes the absence of detailed allegations and documentation addressing the other six umbrella policies shows, that the New Hampshire original and seeks renewal relevant evidence of the parties' Umbrella Hampshire, Policy is to reform. applications intent. understandably As of the may above contain Although the 2013-14 greater concern to New the Court will not exercise its equitable authority to reform the other six insurance policies absent more evidence of the parties' intent. to relieve mistakes See O.C.G.A. § 23-2-21(c) shall be exercised with caution; ("The power to justify it, the evidence shall be clear, unequivocal, and decisive as to the mistake.").