Bryant v. The Kroger Company et al, No. 1:2015cv00131 - Document 59 (S.D. Ga. 2016)
[…] Gen. Growth Props., Inc., No. CV 114-175, 2014 WL 7392516, at *2 (S.D. Ga. Dec. 29, 2014) ("Indeed, [i]f there is even a possibility that a state court would find that the complaint states a cause of action against any one of the resident defendants, the federal court was proper . . . ." (citation omitted) must find that joinder (internal quotation marks omitted)). 3 O.C.G.A. § 51-3-1 provides: Where an invitation, owner or occupier of land, by express or implied induces or leads others to come upon his premises for any lawful purpose, he is liable in damages to such persons for injuries caused by his failure to exercise ordinary care in keeping the premises and approaches safe. 4 The Court also must apply Georgia's more liberal notice-pleading standard, not the federal plausibility standard.