The Prudential Insurance Company of America v. Davidson et al, No. 1:2014cv01879 - Document 25 (N.D. Ga. 2015)
[…] See Palmer v. Hosp. Auth. of Randolph Cnty., 22 F.3d 1559, 1563-64 (11th Cir. 1994); 28 U.S.C. § 1367(a) (“[T]he district courts shall have supplemental jurisdiction over all other claims that are so related to claims in the action within such original jurisdiction that they form part of the same case or controversy . . . .”). 22 Section 53-7-1 provides that a personal representative is a fiduciary with specific duties imposed by law, and, as the personal representative, is required to “use the authority and powers conferred by law . . . to act in the best interests of all persons who are interested in the estate and with due regard for their respective rights.” O.C.G.A. § 53-7-1(a).