Carolinas Electrical Workers Retirement Plan et al v. Zenith American Solutions, Inc. et al, No. 1:2014cv01807 - Document 53 (N.D. Ga. 2015)
[…] See Larson, 21 F.3d at 1173 (collecting cases holding that fraud must be pled in accordance with Rule 9(b) to toll ERISA’s statute of limitations). 16 AO 72A (Rev.8/82) at 557). Therefore, Plaintiffs fail to plead concealment that would toll the sixyear statute of repose. Second, Plaintiffs point to § 1113's language that the claim must be brought within six years of “the date of the last action which constituted a part of the breach or violation.” 29 U.S.C. § 1113(1)(A). Plaintiffs allege that Zenith made the accounting error in converting the funds, causing the overallocation to participants’ accounts. (Compl., Dkt.