Dixon v. Sheppard et al, No. 1:2013cv03289 - Document 37 (N.D. Ga. 2015)
[…] On June 17, 2015, Petitioner filed a second request with the Eleventh Circuit that appears to have been intended for the Supreme Court II. DISCUSSION Petitioner has not provided any basis for the Court to conclude that he should be provided an electronic copy of the “complete record.” The Court does not have the authority to grant Petitioner additional time to seek a writ of certiorari. Petitioner is required to seek such relief with the Supreme Court directly. See 28 U.S.C. § 2101(c) (“A justice of the Supreme Court, for good cause shown, may extend the time for applying for a writ of certiorari for a period not exceeding sixty days.”).