PRODUCERS CREDIT CORPORATION v. MCCLESKEY, No. 5:2015cv00214 - Document 8 (M.D. Ga. 2015)
[…] Compl., [Doc. 1 1] at 5. 24 O.C.G.A. § 44 14 231 (“Upon a statement of the facts under oath, any person holding a security interest on personal property and wishing to foreclose the security interest may petition, by affidavit, either in person or by his or her agent or attorney in fact or at law, for a writ of possession.