Arnold v. Columbus, Georgia et al, No. 4:2009cv00151 - Document 47 (M.D. Ga. 2010)
[…] E.g., id. at 62 ¶¶ 99-102. In Counts 9-16, Plaintiff 5 Under O.C.G.A. § 40-2-5(a)(4), it is unlawful for a person to “operate a motor vehicle bearing a license plate which was improperly removed or transferred from another vehicle.” Plaintiff contends that this statute “fails to define an offense.” Am.