Columbus Bank and Trust Company v. Granger, No. 4:2008cv00163 - Document 22 (M.D. Ga. 2010)
[…] Carter v. First Fed. Sav. & Loan Ass’n of Atlanta, 179 Ga. App. 532, 536, 347 S.E.2d 264, 268 (1986); see also O.C.G.A. § 11-9-627(b) (“A disposition of collateral is made in a commercially reasonable manner if the disposition is made . . . in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition.”). “[T]he fact that a better price could have been obtained by a sale at a different time or in a different method . . . is not of itself sufficient to establish that the sale was not made in a commercially reasonable manner.”