Lewis v. Geren, No. 4:2007cv00114 - Document 33 (M.D. Ga. 2009)
[…] (SOF ¶ 33; see Norfolk Decl. ¶ 7.) In addition, Ms. Norfolk herself was hospitalized for three days in September of 4 To the extent that Plaintiff alleges that Defendant breached the NSA because it failed to consider her for a Human Resources Assistant position in March 2006, the Court finds that this allegation is untimely because Plaintiff notified the EEOC more than thirty days after Plaintiff knew of the alleged noncompliance. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) (“If the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a settlement agreement or decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director, in writing, of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance.”). 5 Plaintiff received the January 2006 status report late. 10 (SOF ¶ 30.) 2006 and remained out of work for an additional ten days. see Norfolk Decl. ¶ 8.) provide Plaintiff with (SOF ¶ 34; Furthermore, despite Defendant’s failure to all bimonthly status reports, Defendant continued fulfilling