Peklun et al v. Tierra Del Mar Condominium Association, Inc. et al, No. 9:2015cv80801 - Document 30 (S.D. Fla. 2015)
[…] Virgilio, 680 F.3d 1329 at 1339 (quoting Williams v. Davis, 974 So. 2d 1052, 1057 n.2 (Fla. 2007) (internal quotation marks and alterations omitted)). The parties have not presented an argument that a duty from a condominium association’s members to the respective owners—or lack thereof—is evident from legislative enactments, administrative regulations, or any judicial interpretations of such. See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 720.305 (“Obligations of members; remedies at law or in equity; levy of fines and suspension of use rights.”).