Nichols v. WM. Wrigley Jr. Company, No. 9:2010cv80759 - Document 45 (S.D. Fla. 2011)
[…] Fla. Stat. 672.313. 9 Section 672.607(3), Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part that “[w]here a tender has been accepted: (a) The buyer must within a reasonable time after he or she discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy.” 10 where (1) the plaintiff conferred a benefit on the defendant, who had knowledge of the benefit; (2) the defendant voluntarily accepted and retained the benefit; and (3) under the circumstances, it would be inequitable for the defendant to retain the benefit without paying for it.