(See Pet’rs’ Mot. at 6–7 (collecting cases).) But, in this case, there is more. Unlike any of the other cases cited, in which the Petitioners’ argument succeeded, here, Ferron was admitted into the United Case 1:20-cv-20965-RNS Document 25 Entered on FLSD Docket 04/20/2020 Page 4 of 6 States through the Department of State’s Visa Waiver Program. 8 U.S.C. § 1187(a)). This program allows foreign citizens from specific countries, including Spain, to visit the United States for ninety days without obtaining a visa. See 8 U.S.C. § 1187(a); Gomez v. United States AG, 781 Fed. App’x 921, 923 (11th Cir. 2019). In return for the benefit of not having to apply for a visa, Visa Waiver Program applicants must “waive any right ‘to contest, other than on the basis of an application for asylum, any action for removal.’” Gomez, 781 Fed. App’x at 922 (quoting 8 U.S.C. § 1187(b)(2)). This is known as the “VWP waiver.” 8 U.S.C. § 1187(b)(2). “[T]he express language of 8 U.S.C. § 1187(b) unambiguously limits an alien’s means of contesting removal solely to an application for asylum.” McCarthy v.