Copans Motors, Inc. v. Porsche Cars North America, Inc., No. 0:2014cv60413 - Document 31 (S.D. Fla. 2014)
[…] A dealer harmed by such a violation, “notwithstanding the existence of any other remedies under §§ 320.60–.70, has a cause of action . . . for damages.” § 320.697. Likewise, a dealer harmed by such a violation, “notwithstanding the existence of any adequate 3 remedy at law, . . . is authorized to make application to any circuit court of the state for a grant . . . of a temporary or permanent injunction, or both . . . .” § 320.695. A dealer who alleges a violation of § 320.64 “shall be entitled to pursue all of the remedies, procedures, and rights of recovery available under §§ 320.695 and 320.697.” § 320.64. Champion claims Porsche violated § 320.64(18), which prohibits a distributor from “establish[ing]” or “implement[ing]” a “system of motor vehicle allocation or distribution to one or more of its franchised motor vehicle dealers” that is “unfair” or “inequitable.”