Williams v. Crown Liquors of Broward, Inc., No. 0:2011cv61341 - Document 49 (S.D. Fla. 2012)
[…] (See Mot. 6). According to Williams, the EEOC’s review of the FCHR Order resulted in a finding that the evidence supported Williams’s claim of pregnancy discrimination. (See Resp. 2 [ECF No. 43]). Williams points out that the FCHR Order itself sets forth her right to review by the EEOC. (See id. 4 (quoting FCHR Order (“[Y]ou have the right to request EEOC to review this Commission’s final agency action.”)); 29 C.F.R. § 1601.76 (“The Commission shall notify the parties whose cases are to be processed by the designated, certified FEP agency of their right, if aggrieved by the agency’s final action, to request review by the Commission within 15 days of that action.”)). Williams accordingly requested a review by the EEOC in writing, explaining, “I believe that all the facts were not taken into consideration, and that there were significant evidences that were not considered by the Administrative Law Judge.” (Request for Review).